2018 Trophy Series Standings


Last updated: 2/12/18

OVERALL WOMEN AGE GROUP WOMEN
Name Points Name Points
Michelle Capozzi 20 < 14  
Perry Shoemaker 15 Ella Dyer 5
Rochelle Basil 15 Marta Sanchez-Reig Pardo 3
Hannah Pearson 14 Katherine Herrera 1
Jenn Dietz 14 15-19  
Abby Church 13 Abby Church 13
Cristina Burbach 12 Kmaljeet Athwal 6
Boriana Bakaltcheva 11 Sidney Wollmuth 5
CATHY ROSS 9 Abigail Collins 2
Christine Maxwell 8 20-24  
Lindsay O'Brien 8 Andrea Ruano Duke 5
Sushila Nanda 8 Emily Blagg 5
Calesse Cardosi 7 Amanda Allen 3
Dawn Gillis 7 Paola Vallejos 3
Melissa DiVecchia 7 Jenna Howe 1
Kmaljeet Athwal 6 Leslie Lyford 1
Martha Howar 6 25-29  
Myra Washington 6 Michelle Capozzi 20
Andrea Ruano Duke 5 Rochelle Basil 15
Carol Hansen-Vessa 5 Calesse Cardosi 7
Dorothy Beal 5 Melissa DiVecchia 7
Ecris Williams 5 Shaina Cales 4
Ella Dyer 5 Ashley Kimener 1
Emily Blagg 5 30-34  
Janet Marano 5 Hannah Pearson 14
Leigh Friedel 5 Jenn Dietz 14
Maryann LLoyd 5 Boriana Bakaltcheva 11
Merrilee Seidman 5 Lindsay O'Brien 8
Sarah Leary 5 Dawn Gillis 7
Sidney Wollmuth 5 Courtney Kagarise 3
Suzanne Porter 5 35-39  
Sydney Shepherd 5 Christine Maxwell 8
Virginia Sielen 5 Dorothy Beal 5
Jeanette Novak 4 Sarah Leary 5
Shaina Cales 4 Lisa Johnston 3
Amanda Allen 3 Candice Yeager 1
Amy Biddle 3 Joleen Catania 1
Ann Rodriguez 3 40-44  
Becky Roed 3 Cristina Burbach 12
caroline Triplett 3 Leigh Friedel 5
Cindy Barker 3 Cindy Barker 3
Courtney Kagarise 3 sharon adams 3
Julie Jones 3 Michelle McKenna 1
Lisa Johnston 3 Shelly Cunningham 1
Marie Bernoi 3 45-49  
Marta Sanchez-Reig Pardo 3 Perry Shoemaker 15
Paola Vallejos 3 CATHY ROSS 9
sharon adams 3 Julie Jones 3
Abigail Collins 2 Laura Todd 1
Ashley Kimener 1 Sheila Vn Cuyu 1
Candice Yeager 1 50-54  
Cari Dominguez 1 Martha Howar 6
Janice Ware 1 Sydney Shepherd 5
Jenna Howe 1 Amy Biddle 3
Joleen Catania 1 Marie Bernoi 3
Julie Rome 1 Maria Angeles Reig 1
Katherine Herrera 1 55-59  
Kathleen Rushlow 1 Sushila Nanda 8
Laura Hoing 1 Suzanne Porter 5
Laura Todd 1 Becky Roed 3
Leslie Lyford 1 Julie Rome 1
Maria Angeles Reig 1 Kathleen Rushlow 1
Michelle McKenna 1 60-64  
Sheila Vn Cuyu 1 Myra Washington 6
Shelly Cunningham 1 Carol Hansen-Vessa 5
Merrilee Seidman 5
Janice Ware 1
Laura Hoing 1
65-69  
Maryann LLoyd 5
Ann Rodriguez 3
Cari Dominguez 1
70-74  
Janet Marano 5
Virginia Sielen 5
Jeanette Novak 4
caroline Triplett 3
75 and up  
Ecris Williams 5


OVERALL MEN AGE GROUP MEN
Name Points Name Points
Vinnie DeRocco 21 < 14  
Donovan Foley 19 Caleb Hymans 6
Matt Deters 15 Mateo Ratheau 5
Michael Waltrip 15 William Dyer 3
Quincy Schmidt 14 Lucas Trapeni 1
Aaron Church 13 15-19  
Andrew Ciarfalia 13 Donovan Foley 19
Nick Reed 12 Ethan McCrary 3
Jim Noone 10 Matthew Stann 3
ken quincy 10 Daniel Vargas 1
Kevin Wright 10 20-24  
Bill McNary 8 Michael Waltrip 15
Brian Daugherty 8 Nick Reed 12
Jason Davidson 8 Scott Davis 7
Nathan Miller 8 Michael Mitchell 5
Jeremy Gilbert 7 Daniel Talbot 3
Josh Shumaker 7 Ian Spencer 1
Scott Davis 7 25-29  
Caleb Hymans 6 Quincy Schmidt 14
Dennis Schemm 6 Kevin Wright 10
Bert Dominguez 5 Sam Dowell 5
Brian Rhee 5 David Ottenheimer 3
Eoin Stafford 5 Ramin Shaheedian 3
Jim Bapst 5 Lee Dunnavan 1
Mateo Ratheau 5 30-34  
Michael Mitchell 5 Matt Deters 15
Neal Riemenschneider 5 Jeremy Gilbert 7
Paul Spencer 5 Josh Shumaker 7
Sam Dowell 5 Brandyn Stack 3
Ted Poulos 5 Christopher Moore 1
Bob Eldridge 3 Elliot Norman 1
Brandyn Stack 3 35-39  
Dan Turner 3 Vinnie DeRocco 21
Daniel Talbot 3 Andrew Ciarfalia 13
David Ottenheimer 3 Nathan Miller 8
David Pinnick 3 James Brennan 1
Ethan McCrary 3 Philip Yeager 1
Gregory Cleva 3 40-44  
James Moreland 3 Aaron Church 13
Jeff Zelman 3 Jason Davidson 8
Joe Trapeni 3 Jon Pattee 3
Jon Pattee 3 Tim Jardeleza 3
Matthew Stann 3 Kostya Grabovsky 1
Paul Bousel 3 Scott Worthington 1
Ramin Shaheedian 3 45-49  
Stephen Crago 3 Bill McNary 8
Steven Peterson 3 Jim Bapst 5
Tim Jardeleza 3 Dan Turner 3
William Dyer 3 Stephen Crago 3
Christopher Place 2 Christopher Place 2
Colin Niemiec 2 50-54  
Christopher Moore 1 Dennis Schemm 6
Daniel Vargas 1 Brian Rhee 5
Dirk Plante 1 Jeff Zelman 3
Elliot Norman 1 Steven Peterson 3
Ian Spencer 1 Dirk Plante 1
jack kammerer 1 Ramani Akileswaran 1
James Brennan 1 55-59  
Kostya Grabovsky 1 Brian Daugherty 8
Lee Dunnavan 1 Ted Poulos 5
Lucas Trapeni 1 Joe Trapeni 3
Michael Witlin 1 jack kammerer 1
Paul Steinebach 1 Rafael Garces 1
Philip Yeager 1 60-64  
Rafael Garces 1 Neal Riemenschneider 5
Ramani Akileswaran 1 Paul Spencer 5
Robert Parillo 1 David Pinnick 3
Scott Worthington 1 Paul Bousel 3
Colin Niemiec 2
65-69  
Bert Dominguez 5
Eoin Stafford 5
James Moreland 3
Paul Steinebach 1
70-74  
Jim Noone 10
Gregory Cleva 3
Robert Parillo 1
75 and up  
ken quincy 10
Bob Eldridge 3
Michael Witlin 1


For questions regarding the Trophy Series, please contact: keira@potomacriverrunning.com
×